PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how A-Jacks Manufacturing Company ('A-Jacks' or 'A-Jacks Manufacturing) uses and protects any information that you give A-Jacks Manufacturing when you use this website.

A-Jacks Manufacturing is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

A-Jacks Manufacturing may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 2016.

 

WHAT WE COLLECT
We may collect the following information:
•    contact information including name, address, email address & phone numbers

•    If a distributor, we collect the sales tax number

•    other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

WHAT ABOUT CREDIT & DEBIT CARD INFO?

A-Jacks Manufacturing utilizes PayPal for the checkout process.   Any credit/debit card information collected is by PayPal and is not stored by A-Jacks Manufacturing.  At the point of the checkout process, your credit/debit information will fall under the compliance and privacy policies of PayPal.

 

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with better service and, in particular, for the following reasons:
•    Internal record keeping. 

•    To place and fullfill your orders.

•    To notify you when your order has shipped.

•    To process payments via PayPal.

•    We may use the information to improve our products and services. 
•    We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the

      email address or mobile phone number which you have provided.  
•    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, text or mail.

      We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests and feedback.


SECURITY
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information, and change your mind, you may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by writing to or emailing us at LeggettAC@gmail.com.  Additionally, within some pieces of communication, you may be provided with the choice to opt-out of future notifications.  Please take advantage of that option if needed.  


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to A-Jacks Manufacturing Co, 100 S Enterprise Street, Jackson, MS  39209.  If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Business Address
100 S Enterprise Street
 Jackson, MS  39209
Contact Us
(601) 922-5254
Email: LeggettAC@gmail.com
Customer Info
Coil Lifters, Coil Jacks, Pipe Wipers

©2019 A-Jacks Manufacturing Company  | All Rights Reserved